VERIFY AGE TO CONTINUE

To access Nicocig you must be over 18 years of age. Please verify your age before continuing.

Please note that we will need to confirm your age during the checkout process. Please refer to the website Term & Conditions for further details.

If you are under the age of 18, please do not enter this website.

Learn more
This website requires cookies to provide all of its features. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
 
 

Privacy Notice

Also see our Cookies Notice.

We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any User Information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with applicable data protection laws. We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you.
  • To serve website content and advertisements to you.
  • To administer this website.
  • If you consent, to share with you certain information that may be of interest to you.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 or other applicable legislation.

On our Websites, you will be given the option to receive information from Nicocigs by post, e-mail or telephone, about our products which we feel may be of interest to you. You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional e-mail with the word "unsubscribe" in the subject line, by e-mailing us at mail@nicocig.co.uk or calling us on 0800 0858 858 between 9 am and 5 pm Monday to Friday (excluding bank holidays).

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to other businesses within our group of companies and to reputable third parties who will help process your order. Nicocigs requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of our group of companies for mailing or marketing purposes.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

If you have any questions on our Privacy Notice, please direct these in writing to us at Customer Services, Philip Morris Limited, PO Box 67731, London, W6 75S.